Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}}, Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.data.type}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Tha'  Fenix a.k.a. Cairo

Tha' Fenix a.k.a. Cairo

Rap Douglass, TX  US
Ribbon 50% of sales go to the charity Keep a Child Alive. Browse more artists » Browse more artists »
Thuggin. Featuring Tyke and O-Dogg
Thuggin. Featuring Tyke and O-Dogg
Slab Holiday. Ft. Laylow Martinez, Ricio, Tyke and Kodiene Capone. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
Slab Holiday. Ft. Laylow Martinez, Ricio, Tyke and Kodiene Capone. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
T&D. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
T&D. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
Push Hard. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
Push Hard. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
Motivation. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG
Motivation. Produced by Jay Davis for CMMG

Videos

Trix are for Kids

Shows

  • Fri

    Mar 6

    Nacogdoches, TX, US | 8:00pm
  • Fri

    Feb 27

    Houston, TX, US | 8:00pm

Comments

Add Comment
  • ALYSON (Artist)
    ALYSON
    ;-)
  • Crazy Harry (Artist)
    Crazy Harry
    i like the sound .. if you wanna become apart of my website/company .. the only thing we ask for is your content.. its exposure and a chance to make bread ... my best produc...
  • OFF RIP PRODUCTION (Artist)
    OFF RIP PRODUCTION
    Trackz are slammin!!
  • MBPTtunes (Artist)
    MBPTtunes
    Hey my name is Miguel, I'm feeling the music and want to network with you. I feel like I can be a asset. Inbox me when you get a chance.
  • JPROTEGE (Artist)
    JPROTEGE
    whats up...i am a producer from san francisco but i just recently moved to phoenix. if you need beats or studio time hit me up. production credit: Un Kasa (Dipset) Pat Pif...
  • Tech (Artist)
    Tech
    Much Love&Support fam!!Lets Get It!!

Photos

  • Pineyhood Soldier

Members

jay davis

Producer, music

About

Sounds Like: Lex luger, Block Entertainment,, King Solo, The Olympics, Michael "5000" Watts, YoGotti/CMG

Label: Corporation Music Management Group

Manager: Myself

Bio: Cairo
a.k.a.
Yung Davis

DOB : July 22, 1977
Hometown: Nacogdoches, Texas
Age: 36
Biography

Jay Christopher Davis was born in Nacogdoches, Texas on July 22, 1977 to Mike and Cynthia Davis. Mike Davis was employed at Valmac and Cynthia worked at Memorial Hospital. At a young age he was introdu...See Full Bio

Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Icon_facebook Icon_facebook

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: Bun B On Beefing With Pimp C, Turning Down Love & Hip Hop: Houston, Link... https://t.co/GswLnlluO9 via @YouTube

Press

“http://itunes.apple.com/album/id964935046 Buy It!!! Download it!!!”

— TunCore

Recent Blogs

Haters!!!!
Jul 19, 2014

Dont kill my vibe. Im on one! #HATERSEASON

CMMG
Jun 19, 2014

I will not lose!!!

Questions

Be the first to ask Tha' Fenix a.k.a. Cairo a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Free Mobile App

Android
Android

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays 9,202
  • Video Plays 3,342
  • Total Fans 843
  • ReverbNation Fans 237
  • Facebook Likes 164
  • Twitter Followers 238
  • YouTube Subscribers 4
  • Widget Impressions 3,934

Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • FRANK SOUL
    FRANK SOUL
    R&B/Soul, Pensacola, FL
  • Prime Philips A.K.A. Beerbugg
    Prime Philips A....
    Hip Hop, Phoenix, AZ
  • M.A.V.
    M.A.V.
    Hip Hop, Detroit, MI
All Favorites