Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
Ab Crazy

Ab Crazy

Hip Hop Johannesburg, GP, ZA  ZA

Shows

  • 2014

    Jul 26

    Johannesburg, GP, ZA | 5:00pm

    KWESTA DaKAR ALBUM LAUNCH GPS Coordinates -26.258665,27.942882 Refunds And Cancellations You may cancel any booking submitted to us for tickets that have not yet been issued to you at any t ... Exchanges And Upgrades Allowed Doors/gates Open 17h00 Duration 17h00 to 03h00 Refreshments And Meals Cash bar and refreshments available at venue Prohibited Drugs, weapons, alcohol, own alcohol, cameras and recording equipment Age Restriction No under 21s Price R80.00 Passouts Not allowed Box Office Ticket Sales None Ticket Collection Please collect your tickets at any Computicket store or at any Shoprite, Checkers, Checkers Hyper, Hyperama Artists Bucie, Heavy K, Miza, Cassper Nyovest, Kid X, Maggz, Redbutton, AB Crazy, Emmy G, TLT, Vigilante, Nkanyezi & more acts to be revealed on Twitter follow @KwestaDaKAR for more info! Ticket Limit Website: 10 tickets per person Outlets: 10 tickets per person Call Centre: 10 tickets per person Address Corner of Chris Hani and Patrick Road, Unit 28, Black Chain Centre, Diepkloof, Zone 6, Soweto Disabled Facilities Venue has a ramp entrance, a special parking area and toilet facilities for disabled patrons. Parking Free, secure on street parking available.

  • 2013

    Jun 7

    JOHANNESBURG, ZA | 9:00pm

    DJ PEPSI BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION AT KONG

  • 2013

    Apr 20

    PTA, GP, ZA | 8:00pm

    KAY-E AB CRAZY IFANI F-EEZY DJ GURU DJ TSHIDEX

  • 2011

    Jul 9

    pretoria, GP, ZA | 10:00pm

Photos

  • AB Crazy

About

Label: PhiKay Ent

Manager: Cynthia "aka" 60kay

Bio: Name : Tumelo
Aka : ABcrazy
Genre: Hip - Hop

Background:
• Rapper, Producer, Composer, Vocalist, Songwriter and Music Director, from Graskop in Mpumalanga province AB Crazy (AB) derived his nickname after he did a song for a jingle for a community radio station which he called “AB is crazy”. ...See Full Bio

Icon facebook Icon twitter Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon myspace Icon twitter

Status

Loading...

Press

“AB Crazy becomes TV's Man of the Moment Mbombela - Born and raised in the dusty streets of Graskop in Mpumalanga, Tumelo Dibakwane, better known as AB Crazy, is climbing the ladder to fame. The 23-year-old hip-hop artist and producer has released a hot music video called Man of the Moment, which is gaining fame following a video shoot in April. "I've decided to write and produce my own He is currently featured as one of the hottest hip-hop South African DJs on 5fm's C Live mixed tape. Dibakwane's manager Kanyanta Kapolyo said the young man's first album was proof that more was still to come in the South African music industry. ”

— Mandla Khoza, channel24

Recent Blogs

The New Testament - AB-Crazy the King
Jul 20, 2011

. AB-Crazy has already worked with and done some production on mainstream releas... [more]

Stats

  • Song Plays +1 12,870
  • Video Plays 2,263
  • Total Fans 41,691
  • ReverbNation Fans 460
  • Facebook Likes 40,510
  • Twitter Followers 490
  • Widget Impressions 1,010

Fans