Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
K9

K9

Rap / rap / Hardcore Rap Compton, CA  US

Shows

  • 2015

    Mar 21

    Fortitude Valley, QLD, AU | 8:00pm

    Spice1 , Dj YELLA NWA , LIL Eazy , K9,Dj Speed NWA , Antwon the don ,sneake1

  • 2015

    Feb 6

    Santa Ana, CA, US | 8:00pm
  • 2012

    Mar 16

    West Hollywood, CA, US | 8:00pm

    doors open show starts at 8pm friday http://www.keyclub.com/event/98339/

  • 2012

    Feb 26

    Whittier, CA, US | 9:00pm
  • 2011

    Dec 18

    長野市, JP | 3:00pm

    長野市南千歳町862-1 3F Tel: 026- 225-9603 Next Event: It's on!! JAPAN TOUR 2011 Featuring B.G. Knocc Out & K-9 in 長野 12.18 (Sun) @ NEVER LAND DAY 15:00 to 22:00

Comments

Add Comment
  • Rock of Ages (Artist)
    Rock of Ages
    Heard you Echo Music and instantly became a fan. We hit up your other social media sites as well. Thanks for the great music! www.facebook.com/ROAtheBand
  • MVP (Artist)
    MVP
    keep up the good music wishing you much success ,hear us out also.feedback much appeciated
  • KrZ-K (Artist)
    KrZ-K
    nice tracks in here man,,, keep at it
  • Lord CeeZar (Artist)
    Lord CeeZar
    Doing a deal for this week. whole album mastered(up to 15 tracks) for $100. I have a mastering sound board(hardware not software), IF Someone is mastering off of protools(t-rack), there not mastering they are just puting a mastermix. don't be fool by the pretenders, get your songs master by a 8 year pro(examples on my page). King rec Studios. Please fan me back, since I fanned you. Thank you
  • AKA (Artist)
    AKA
    Startlaentent.com has free online music contests starting December 8th. Enter free and win $ and prizes
  • MBPTtunes (Artist)
    MBPTtunes
    Hey my name is Miguel, I'm feeling the music grind and want to network with you. I feel like I can be a asset. Inbox me when you get a chance.

Photos

About

Sounds Like: Snoop Dog, Dr Dre, WC ( dub-c )

Label: fulldeck records/ deeps inc / caligerm inc

Manager: k-9 / shawn $ Plus Publising for verses and hooks email me

Bio: Tor k9 Smith (born April 3, 1975), Compton Ca better known by or stage name K-9, He is an American rapper. On the rise to fame . K-9 Has worked with rappers like Goldie Loc ,Jay O Felony , Mc eiht, Rbx, Dj Speed, Dj Train,Mel-low,Havoc,Dj Ace,Dj Aladdin,,Kam,,Daddy V, King T, Badd Azz , And ...See Full Bio

Icon facebook Icon twitter Icon instagram Icon facebook Icon facebook 1332059301 new promo Icon myspace Cd baby Other 1

Status

Loading...

Recent Blogs

Stats

  • Song Plays 1,644
  • Video Plays 1,673
  • Total Fans 61,447
  • ReverbNation Fans 911
  • Facebook Likes 1,183
  • Twitter Followers 58,410
  • YouTube Subscribers 445
  • Widget Impressions 1,288

Fans