Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.



Hip Hop / Urban / Rap San Francisco, CA  US
I need a Freak ft Bijai
I need a Freak ft Bijai
G-MO-Go Loco (clean)
G-MO-Go Loco (clean)
I'm so clean
I'm so clean
Gone off Soju 2 (Kettle Shots)
Gone off Soju 2 (Kettle Shots)
Isaac Hayes
Isaac Hayes


  • G-mo cover 2  1600x1600
    Mr. Clean Released on Oct 22, 2012


G-MO Performing Gone off Soju part 2(Kettle Shots) live at JR Pub in Seoul, South Korea


  • 2013

    Mar 23

    Busan, KR | 9:00pm

    G-MO performing live and hosting at Vinyl Underground.

  • 2013

    Mar 9

    Gwangju, KR | 9:00pm

    G-MO performing live at the Speakeasy in Gwangju, KR

  • 2013

    Feb 23

    Seoul, KR | 9:00pm

    G-MO live at Yogiga

  • 2012

    Dec 28

    Hongdae, KR | 11:00pm

    G-MO performing live at Seoul Streets volume 6. Come out and Go Loco!

  • 2012

    Dec 22

    Seoul, KR | 8:00pm

    G-MO's Mr. Clean Seoul Album Release Party hosted by Childish.


Add Comment
  • Rory Kenna (Artist)
    Rory Kenna
    Great Music | Respect
  • Blue Goons Ent. (Artist)
    Blue Goons Ent.
    shit go hard checc us out
  • Smith III (Artist)
    Smith III
    Hi, Congratulations! Great music! Could you drop by sometime and support or listen to ours? Put A Stamp On It! Smith III
  • MarvoDaGreat (Artist)
    I see you bro. We gotta put in some work on the track ASAP !!!
  • HEAT (Artist)
    ARPIL SPECIAL... Tucson- I am doing a MUSIC VIDEO special for the ENTIRE month of April $100 for full HD Videos. Youtube.com/HEAT4rmAZ HEAT
  • Sway Records (Label)
    Sway Records
    Oct 1st 2011 Tucson, Az Disturbing The Peace (Ludacris' Label) Black Wall Street (The Games Label) Apocalyptic Records (Amare's Stoudemire Label) w/ Cj Sway and 100 Hustlez Presents: Willy Northpole, Juice McCain, Judge and Jae High Live in Tucson, AZ. Artists get at my for Spotz.... y'all dont wanna miss this... Arizona is on the MAP! This is a super collab between Record Labels and Promoters to bring the sickess ARIZONA ALL STAR Show in Arizona History!!! Hit me up for details! contact Sway: surenomonsta13@aol.com - facebook.com/swayrecords - 520-443-1098


  • G-MO in Busan Korea
  • Gucci *Gucci Mane voice*


Sounds Like: Snoop Dogg, Gucci Mane, Ice Cube, Kid cuddy, Busta Rhymes

Label: unsigned

Manager: Corey Alvarez

Bio: Born: 22 March 1981
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Best Known As: Mr. Clean
Real Name: Geronimo Moreno

G-MO is an ARTIST in every sense of the word. G-MO is loud, cocky, blunt, and sometimes arrogant but there is more than what meets the eye. He is an independent rapper, writer, producer, ...See Full Bio

Icon_facebook Icon_facebook 1349057227_g-mo_cover_2__1600x1600_ Icon_other Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_tumblr Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Itunes Amazon_mp3



Recent Blogs


  • Song Plays +1 4,327
  • Video Plays 337
  • Total Fans 1,892
  • ReverbNation Fans 380
  • Facebook Likes -1 475
  • Twitter Followers 639
  • YouTube Subscribers 54
  • Widget Impressions 9,005


Artist Recommendations

  • Mozart Jones Productions (Mozarts Beats)
    Mozart Jones Productions (Mozarts Beats)
    Hip Hop, Rohnert Park, CA
  • Hopsin
    Hip Hop, Panorama City, CA
  • FATZ N' L.V.
    FATZ N' L.V.
    Hip Hop, Tucson, AZ
All Favorites