Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience. 
Empress Addi

Empress Addi

World / Acoustic Jazz/Roots / Meditative/Transcending Hallandale Beach, FL  US

Shows

  • 2015

    Dec 18

    Hollywood, FL, US | 8:00pm

    Live reggae music by an incredible band! They let me sing with them! ;-)

  • 2015

    Jun 24

    Fort Lauderdale, FL, US | 8:00pm

    Summer Sessions in the Shade June 24th, 2015 at Shade Post​ RSVP: https://www.facebook.com/events/1445778435740260/ Summer Sessions in the Shade will showcase some of the hottest poets, music and talent South Florida has to offer performing live at Shade Post. In addition, this unique event will host 10 local artists who transformed an old door into unique artwork symbolizing a door to their soul as part of Shade Post's Doors To The Soul Exhibit. For future booking, vending, sponsorship opportunities & more detailed info please call the hotline at 772.245.7638 or via email at shadepostwarehouse@gmail.com.

  • 2015

    Jun 3

    Fort Lauderdale, FL, US | 8:00pm

    Poetry and music that tantalizes the senses.

  • 2015

    Feb 21

    Wilton Manors, FL, US | 7:00pm

    he PoetryRockSoul Fest is set to showcase some of the hottest poets, rock and soul bands the local and national performing arts scene has to offer Saturday, February 21st, 2015, 7pm-11pm. Set to take the stage amongst the Art Walk Eucalyptus Gardens the poetryrocksoul fest will have something for everyone. Come early to network, enjoy the space and check out the local and national artisans. $10 gets you in on all of the action. This is an all ages affair. Portions of the proceeds will benefit the non-profit, From the Mouth of Babes, dedicated to fund robotic camps and technology-based programming to low-income communities. RSVP on our event page https://www.facebook.com/events/1549887538584043/?ref=70 The PoetryRockSoul Fest Scheduled Program: 7:00 - 7:40p - Opening Mixer/DJ Lerue Mix/Introductions 7:40 - 8:00p - Poetry: Emonde M Prosper/Matt "RST" Jones 8:00 - 8:30p - Soul: Ces Smith 8:30 - 8:50p - Poetry: BluApple Poetry Poets, Marnino Touissant & Zo Williams 8:50 - 9:20p - Rock: Virginia Rose Band 9:20 - 9:30p - Intermission 9:30 - 10:00p - Rock: Miss E' Gallo Band 10:00 - 10:10p - Poetry: Tony Wilson 10:10- 10:40p - Soul: Empress Addi & RaRa Rock 10:40- 11:00p - Outro/DJ Lerue Mix

  • 2014

    Mar 1

    Miami, FL, US | 8:00pm

Comments

Add Comment
  • Kssie Quittere, ASCAP (Artist)
    Kssie Quittere, ASCAP
    "Wonderful" You are doing a big great job. I really love it. Congrats!!!
  • CorePreme (Artist)
    CorePreme
    Songs are good, check out my page
  • Empress Addi (Artist)
    Empress Addi
    Thanks for all the support! I appreciate it. I need all I can get! Download the app, share my music on your FB pages...let's support one another. Independent Artists struggle and beg for support! We do it for the LOVE of music!
  • Lamont Wilkins (WHProse) (Artist)
    Lamont Wilkins (WHProse)
    Keep up the great work...you’re in the top 10...keep working hard and stay focused! Please check out my spoken word; If you search for whprose from your mobile device’s app store & Itunes you can get my FREE spoken word mobile app. I wish you continued success...peace!
  • bouggy wheeler (Artist)
    bouggy wheeler
    SUNON YOUR WAY!
  • Marian Dorsey (Artist)
    Marian Dorsey
    Very Nice Voice and Music {*:*}

Photos

About

Sounds Like: Nina Simone, Chaka Khan, Amy whine house R.I.P, Adele, Billie Holiday

Label: Independent

Manager: Still Searching

Bio: Empress Addi says, "Just call me Addi."

Birth name: Adlore Casseus
Birth date: October 21, 1978
Birth City: Miami

Empress Addi is a mother, writer, singer, artist and business owner. This multi-talented lady has dabbled in radio, TV and is now engulfed in her first love, music. She’s finishing ...See Full Bio

Icon_facebook Icon_twitter Icon_instagram Icon_facebook 1325777503_addi_in_color Icon_other Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_twitter Icon_youtube

Members

Empress Addi

Empress Addi

Vocals, Drummer

Status

Loading...

Press

Recent Blogs

Changing of Times...
Oct 1, 2009

Ever feel yourself turning towards a transition? Ever clearly, see it?! It's ama... [more]

Stats

  • Song Plays 2,880
  • Video Plays 155
  • Total Fans 795
  • ReverbNation Fans 166
  • Facebook Likes 393
  • Twitter Followers 173
  • Widget Impressions 139

Fans