Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
DC WITTY

DC WITTY

Hip Hop / Soul Hop Washington, DC  US

Shows

  • 2011

    May 6

    Springfield, VA, US | 6:30pm

    Afton Shows Presents: Doors at 6:30 Show at 7:00

  • 2011

    May 4

    Washington, DC, US | 9:45pm

    every wed. is appolo wed. in Adams Morgan

  • 2011

    Apr 9

    Washington, DC, US | 10:00pm

    COME IN AND PARTY

  • 2011

    Apr 6

    Springfield, VA, US | 7:00pm

    Come be apart of the movement

  • 2011

    Apr 4

    Washington, DC, US | 9:30pm

    appolo wed. where you can really find out the truth about your tallent

Comments

Add Comment
  • DOPETRACKZ (Artist)
    DOPETRACKZ
    Are you working on new music ? If so consider these beats for your Album, Project, or Mixtape at www.dopetrackz.com
  • Bubbojones (Artist)
    Bubbojones
    Became a fan after I heard ur music and liked it. I promise to return and hear ur music again. Wow, what a first visit! (lol) Blessings!
  • DC WITTY (Artist)
    DC WITTY
    hey dc stopping by to say great work been really busy but you holding it down many blessings and congrats maestroman
  • Ambrose Reedz (Artist)
    Ambrose Reedz
    nice music just dropping some love
  • THE SPECIALIST! (Artist)
    THE SPECIALIST!
    THATS WUT IT DO FAM APPRECIATE THE SUPPORT BLAZE ON I WILL BE IN TOUCH FOLLOW ME ALSO @ www.soundcloud.com/thespecialist1
  • Cain666 (Artist)
    Cain666
    The BEST of the BEST here!! Much respect. Follow me on twitter I play the most extreme underground. https://twitter.com/666_cain

Photos

  • We winning

About

Sounds Like: Common, T.I., Ludacris, if 2pac and biggie was still alive lil wayne would, DISTRICT SOLDIERS

Label: DISTRICT SOLDIERS, M&M MUSIC FACTORY

Manager: Joseph Berry

Bio: DC Witty

Date of Birth
November 20th,1980 Washington DC

Birth Name
DeWand Lamel Moore

Nickname
D. Witty, Poppa Stoppa, and Da Belly Of Da Beast

Height
5'10

Mini Biography
Witty was born on November 20, 1980 as DeWand L. Moore in Washington, DC. He is also known as DC Witty and "Da Belly ...See Full Bio

Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon twitter Other 1 Merch 1

Status

Loading...

Press

Recent Blogs

DC WITTY
Jun 1, 2011

Check out my new logo and my new music?

DC Witty
Jan 10, 2011

hows my music?

Stats

  • Song Plays 1,441
  • Video Plays 134
  • Total Fans -4 2,677
  • ReverbNation Fans 1,331
  • Facebook Likes 59
  • Twitter Followers -3 879
  • Widget Impressions 270

Fans