Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Star Borne

Star Borne

House / Kwaito Soweto, GP, ZA  ZA
Thee Sportlight
Thee Sportlight
Thee Sportlight
Thee Sportlight

Photos

About

Bio: Siyabonga 'Star Borne' Nkala was born in 1988.09.19 in Soweto, Zondi 2. Grew up all over SA. Started writting at the age of 14 years. Singing in school and church choirs. Played soccer most of my life, I love soccer very much and as for music, I live music.

Icon_instagram Icon_youtube Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_twitter

Status

Loading...

Recent Blogs

To New Beginnings
Jul 9, 2014

The return of the comet

Questions

Be the first to ask Star Borne a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Stats

  • Song Plays 11
  • Total Fans 173
  • ReverbNation Fans 22
  • Twitter Followers 146
  • Widget Impressions 7

Fans

Favorite Artists

  • LIRA
    LIRA
    R&B/Soul, Johannesburg, GP, ZA
  • A.K.A
    A.K.A
    Hip Hop, Johannesburg, GP, ZA
  • KAY-E
    KAY-E
    Hip Hop, Meadowlands East, GP, ZA
All Favorites