x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Beautiful Music Ent. IZ- RIZ

- US Pittsburgh, PA Hip Hop / Hardcore Rap /...
Ribbon

50% of sales go to the charity charity: water.

Browse more artists »

Members

Learn More

About

Label: Beautiful Music Ent.

Manager: LOGIC :404-647-9886

Bio: RIZ: Biography

Birth Name: Lamont Edward Blackshear, Jr.

Stage Name: IZ-RIZ.

Born: 6/21/1981

Birthplace: Pittsburgh, PA

Years Active: 1997-Present

Genres: Hip-Hop

Lamont Blackshear... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: Just joined #musicforgood on @ReverbNation - now 1/2 of our song sales are donated to @charitywater http://t.co/BzbTqnyp0f

Press

All Press

Recent Blogs

watch
Dec 3, 2013
http://youtu.be/_Z05jO2GgyY [more]
All Blogs

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Shows

All Shows

Comments

Add Comment
  • Faerie Metal Music (Artist) Faerie Metal Music
    aloha,i would love a mans in put on my song i do,it would mean a lot to know how the song makes you feel,good or bad,id like some feedback,im so hard on myself lol
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Would you like to perform November 9th at The Rex Theater ( Pittsburgh PA) for the Steel City All Stars Showcase? Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like t...
  • MARAVI LIVE SHOW (Label) MARAVI LIVE SHOW
    SEARCHING (TALENT) TO PERFORM ON THE HOTTEST ENT. TALK SHOW OF THE EAST COAST www.facebook.com/maraviliveshow (267-225-4525)
  • TalentLotto (Label) TalentLotto
    Not spamming just giving info to artists such as yourself who are serious about their music and artistry. Rather a singer or hip hop artist we have many opportunities for yo...
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Would you like to perform August 17th at The Rex Theater (Pittsburgh PA) for the Kings Of Pittsburgh Showcase? Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like to per...
  • PlayBizness (Artist) PlayBizness
    JAY RIZ...MY G
All Comments

Videos

All Videos

Stats

  • Song Plays 11,869 +2

  • Video Plays 16,366

  • Total Fans 12,421 -5

  • ReverbNation Fans 887

  • Facebook Likes 7,084 -4

  • Twitter Followers 3,648 -1

  • YouTube Subscribers 421

  • Mobile App Users 174

  • Widget Impressions 1,160

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Fans

All Fans

Questions

Ask Beautiful Music Ent. IZ- RIZ anything...

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 
Q: hey please check out my music tracks or sound im sure u ll like it oll ... thank uh.........http://www.reverbnation.com/hamadahmad4?profile_view_source=header_icon_nav
A: im checking you out now

Asked by hamadahmad4. Answered on Fri Mar 08 2013

Artist Recommendations

  • Hitt of MCM
    Hitt of MCM
    Hip Hop
    Pittsburgh, PA
  • Brad Parker
    Brad Parker
    Rock
    Lakeland, FL
  • Mellany Witt
    Mellany Witt
    Folk
    London, UK
All Favorites