x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Kai'Son

Kai'Son

Hip Hop / Rap / Spoken Word Brooklyn, NY  US
I AM VERY POWERFUL MIXTAPE [EXPLICIT LYRICS]
I AM VERY POWERFUL MIXTAPE [EXPLICIT LYRICS]
SOME THINGS
SOME THINGS
Bricks in the Hood - KaiSon [EXPLICIT LYRICS]
Bricks in the Hood - KaiSon [EXPLICIT LYRICS]
Bricks in the Hood - OFF the PowerLeads Mixtape Vol. 2
Bricks in the Hood - OFF the PowerLeads Mixtape Vol. 2
You Made Me Like This
You Made Me Like This

Videos

Fly Kai'Son's Cali Kronicles

Shows

  • 2014

    Aug 13

    New York, NY, US | 8:00pm

    Show starts at 9:00 pm.

  • 2014

    Jul 12

    Brooklyn, NY, US | 6:00pm

    Open Mic, Spoken Word, Belly Dancing, Hip Hop, Jazz

  • 2014

    Jul 2

    New York, NY, US | 8:00pm

    ADDRESS: 177 Second Ave, Brooklyn, NY DOOR TIME: 8:00pm CONTEST TIME: 10:00pm AGES: 21+ TICKET PRICE: $20.00 CALL FOR TICKETS (347) 464-8218.

  • 2014

    Jun 25

    Ny, NY, US | 8:00pm

    Let them know you are there for Kai'Son when paying for the tickets.

  • 2013

    Dec 18

    New York, NY, US | 7:00pm

    Brooklyn Brawl Boxing at Webster Hall Fights Start at 7:00 p.m. Performance begins AFTER the boxing show at approximately 11:00 pm. This boxing show is promoted by Star of David Promotions and Fight Promotions.

Photos

  • A bite between studies in college
  • Kai'Son
  • Actor by Day - Lyricist All  Day

About

Sounds Like: Talib Kweli, J.Cole, Mos Def, Last Poets, Gil Scott-Heron

Label: One day

Manager: Self-managed (347) 464-8218

Bio: NAME: Kai'Son
OCCUPATION: Rap Lyricist / Song Writer / Actor / College Student
BIRTH DATE: 1994 (Age: 19)
EDUCATION: 3rd Year College Student - Major: Crim Justice, Minor: Performing Arts
James Madison High School, Brooklyn
PLACE OF BIRTH: Brooklyn, New York

BIRTH NAME: Charles A. K. Coleman,
...See Full Bio

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_soundcloud Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Icon_youtube

Status

View my music video "Fly Kai'Son's Cali Kronicles": http://www.reverbnation.com/q/5jzipd

Recent Blogs

Beginning
Jul 7, 2013

I wish it was back in the day where all u had to.do was make some mixtapes and h... [more]

Free Mobile App

Android
Android

Download the free Mobile App today.

Click To Support

Click To Support