x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

DJ NOA NO

DJ NOA NO

DJ / All / All Louisville, KY  US
Rave Synth Loop
Rave Synth Loop
Swinging Dance floor Pop
Swinging Dance floor Pop
Retro Funk
Retro Funk
Chillin Hip Hop Beat
Chillin Hip Hop Beat
Christmas Holiday
Christmas Holiday

Shows

  • Thu

    Sep 10

    Jamestown, KY, US | 8:00pm

    WILL BE LOCATED AT PARTY COVER. THIS IS THE BIGGEST LAKE PARTY IN THE WORLD.

    Save

Comments

Add Comment
  • Cain666 (Artist)
    Cain666
    BEST OF THE BEST HERE! Much Respect! Come add me on facebook I play the most extreme underground. http://www.facebook.com/cain.patton1
  • Mic Starink (Artist)
    Mic Starink
    nice works, much respect! scope my page im always down to collab
  • Reign (Artist)
    Reign
    *bunnysalute* Thanks for checking me out ^_^
  • Adam Parker (Artist)
    Adam Parker
    good shit.ima keep u in mind for the future..u got wut ibeen missing..check me out youll see wut i mean
  • JC Dollaz™ (Mr. Metaphor) (Artist)
    JC Dollaz™ (Mr. Meta...
    Ats what it is, my cuzin number 1 get at em
  • JC Dollaz™ (Mr. Metaphor) (Artist)
    JC Dollaz™ (Mr. Meta...
    lets colab big homie damn u my cuzin

Photos

  • "DJ NOA NO"

About

Label: I GOTCHA PRODUCTIONS

Manager: INDEPENDENT

Bio: BORN: APRIL 13, 1982 LOUISVILLE, KY
BIRTH NAME: NOAH SAMUEL YATES
ARTIST NAME: DJ NOA NO

MEMBER OF: LOUISVILLE DJ's UNITED, V-TOWN THROWDOWN COMMUNITY

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook

Status

Posted a new blog entry "Never Let someone tell you what you are capable of." http://www.reverbnation.com/q/5f1l2h

Press

“DJ NOA NO WILL BE COMING BACK HARDER THAN EVER BEFORE!!!!!!!!!!!!”

— IT'S A MATTER OF TIME!!!!!

Recent Blogs

YOU CAN BE YOUR WORST ENEMY!!!!
Dec 19, 2014

Never Let someone tell you what you are capable of.

WORDS OF WISDOM
Oct 31, 2010

ALWAYS BELIEVE IN YOURSELF. DON'T WAIT FOR SOMEONE TO PUSH YOU. PUT IN WORK AND ... [more]

Questions

Be the first to ask DJ NOA NO a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Free Mobile App

Android
Android

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays +1 975
  • Video Plays 112
  • Total Fans 640
  • ReverbNation Fans 160
  • Twitter Followers 407
  • Mobile App Users 2
  • Widget Impressions 229

Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • Jevy
    Jevy
    Hip Hop, San Diego, CA
  • StaxxFlo
    StaxxFlo
    Hip Hop, Louisville, KY
  • DJ NOA NO
    DJ NOA NO
    DJ, Louisville, KY
All Favorites