Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience. 
S.H.A.D.O.W.

S.H.A.D.O.W.

Hip Hop / Rap Kansas City, MO  US

Shows

  • 2013

    Aug 29

    Lawrence, KS, US | 9:00pm

    More Details To Come

  • 2012

    Mar 10

    Kansas City, MO, US | 10:00pm

    Balanca's Pyro Room: 1809 Grand Blvd March 10, 2012 Come see some of KC's hottest underground talent! This is a Mic Mitchel event along with Paperchase Ent.

  • 2012

    Feb 3

    Kansas City, KS, US | 7:00pm

    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Reeces-Place/156984007658861?sk=wall&fb_source=message

  • 2011

    Aug 19

    KANSAS CITY, MO, US | 8:00pm
  • 2011

    Feb 11

    Kansas City, MO, US | 9:00pm

    hottest hip-hop show of the year YET! presented by local emcee S.H.A.D.O.W. with special guest Gloria Velez & also D-SPillz coming from Chicago and Maniphest DestNE coming from Tampa, Fla. this is the place to be on Friday Feb.11th if you live in KC for sure!

Comments

Add Comment
  • GRINDCITY YMCMB HG (Artist)
    GRINDCITY YMCMB HG
    #YMCMB Artist Submit Music for #YoungMoneyUnsignHype Volume 5. Send music to gcunsignhype@gmail.com #ymmixtapes
  • REDmonz (Artist)
    REDmonz
    Whats good homie just showin some support, stop by my page and check me out mane (Knasas City, Mo) Is The Town... www.reverbnation.com/REDmonz
  • Uyi Khadafi (Artist)
    Uyi Khadafi
    Check Me out!!! Become a fan!!! Tracks with Boy Big... Clip Up Gang... And more

Photos

  • S.H.A.D.O.W.
  • F.O.E. 2

About

Label: Shadow Superior Ent.

Manager: S.H.A.D.O.W.

Bio: S.H.A.D.O.W.
Real Name: Gerald Veon Washington
Born: Feb. 20th 1981 in Kansas City, MO
Occupation: Emcee/Rapper
Active: 1999-Present (Emcee/Rapper)

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Amazon_mp3

Status

Loading...

Press

“The best Freestyle Artist in the Midwest Just turned into the Best Artist hands down!!!!”

— Jasmine Pasley, Grantham Gazzette

Recent Blogs

F.O.E.
Dec 29, 2009

That's right. The Hightly Anticipated follow up album to S.H.A.D.O.W.'s 2008 "De... [more]

Stats

  • Song Plays +2 2,066
  • Video Plays 119
  • Total Fans 844
  • ReverbNation Fans 93
  • Facebook Likes 178
  • Twitter Followers 525
  • Widget Impressions 496

Fans