Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Helsott / Blog

Past Shows Continued

Page 2 of some of our past shows

9-14-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll, Gravespell, Midas Touch

9-22-12 My Backyard Bar

9-29-12 My Backyard Bar W/FIAR, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

10-30-12 Brick By Brick W/Dio's Disciples, Witchburn

11-2-12 Soma W/Gravespell, The Midas Touch,

11-3-12 My Backyard Bar

11-30-12 My Backyard Bar(Paganfest Announcement Show) W/Monolith, Hot Rod's Garage

12-5-12 Ramona Mainstage W/3 Inches of Blood

2-22-13 Key Club W/Turisas, Firewind, The Dread Crew of Oddwood, Sirion, Mordor

2-23-13 The Observatory W/Turisas, Firewind

Past Shows

Here is a list of some of our favorite past shows

3-20-10 Ramona Mainstage W/SuidAkra, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Nemetacyst (Thanks to everyone who made our first gig so amazing)

4-7-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Eluveitie, Holy Grail, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword

5-14-10 Woodie's W/Typical Mess, Platypus Egg, Comfort in Rage

5-27-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Goatwhore, The Dolemite Project, Downspell, The Abominable Iron Sloth

6-23-10 Dream Street Live W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Moment of Silence, Imbalanced

7-2-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Wood of Ypres, Wither, Aventale, Shining Sword, Vysim

7-17-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Early Man, Stealing Gadsby, Unknown Motive, Vysim

7-21-10 Pepe's(A gearhounds.com Event) W/Michael Wilton(Queensryche)

8-8-10 Dream Street Live W/Aventale, 25th Hour, Beheading the King

8-10-10 Brick by Brick W/Deceased, Rumpelstiltskin Grinder, Disolution, Beheading the King

9-2-10 Dream Street Live(Just Helsott)

9-23-10 Second Wind Santee W/Metal Priestess, Wicked Garden

10-01-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard, Hatesphere, Metatonic

11-15-10 Brick by Brick W/Nile, Ex Deo, Psycroptic, Keep of Kalessin, Achronica, Greenskull

12-08-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, The Agonist, Vysim

1-08-11 Brick By Brick W/Metatonic, Achronica

1-27-11 Second Wind Navajo W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Jesus Christ Vs. The World

2-9-11 Galaxy Theater W/Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth, Deception

2-23-11 Brick By Brick W/Death Angel, Bonded By Blood, Lazarus A.D.

3-30-11 Brick By Brick W/Rotting Christ, Hate, Lecherous Nocturne, Melecesh, Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon

4-16-11 Brick By Brick W/Wither, Imbalanced, Moment of Silence

5-1-11 Brick By Brick W/Destruction, Heathen, Warbeast, Nihilist

5-14-11 Soma W/Diabolical Slaughter, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Fury Never Fades, Perdition

5-30-11 Roxy W/Philm, Fractalline

6-11-11 Brick By Brick W/Fear Factory, Pin Hed, Fury Never Fades, Aenea, Under the Stone

6-13-11 Key Club W/Possessed

7-7-11 Chain Reaction W/Blackguard, Fractalline

7-16-11 Pomona Body Art Expo

8-6-11 Galaxy Theater W/Steele Panther

8-14-11 Doll Hut W/Mordor

8-21-11 Tropics Lounge W/Clepto

9-3-11 Riff Haus W/ Mordor, Sirion, Maledict, Confronting the Leviathan

9-4-11 Playground Festival 2011

9-10-11 Molly Malone's W/Vreid, Kampfar, Necronomicon, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Green Skull

9-16-11 The Vault W/Confronting the Leviathan, Royal Lush, Service Interruption, Adjusting to the Light, An Ocean Alive

9-29-11 Cobalt Cafe W/Sirion, Mordor, Solaria, Dark Mercenary

9-30-11 The Vault-Battle of the Bands (Win) $500 and A studio Session.

10-18-11 Brick By Brick W/Polkadot Cadaver, Loot N Rok, Biological Engine of Death

10-22-11 Electric Ladyland W/Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Ruinist

11-4-11 Wheelhouse W/Fiar, Aberrance

11-5-11 Metaphor Cafe W/Monolith

11-12-11 The Vault W/Monolith, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Altar of Apophis, DVT

11-13-11 Brick By Brick W/Blayze Bayley, Cage, Master the Destroyer, The Ultimate Sin

11-26-11 Galaxy W/Mayhem, Keep Of Kalessin, Hate, Abigail Williams, Xanthochroid

2-10-12 Brick By Brick W/Sabbath Judas Sabbath, Ultimate Sin, Wither, Metatonic

3-24-12 The Vault W/Nihilist, Battlefront, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

4-18-12 The Key Club W/Paganfest III featuring Turisas, Alestorm, Arkona, Huntress

5-5-12 The Vault W/Origin, Cattle Decapitation, Decrepit Birth, Aborted, Rings of Saturn, Battlecross, Vlad, Execrationer, Confronting the Leviathan

6-1-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Destruction, Vital Remains, Gravespell

6-2-12 The Vibe Rotten Records Showcase

8-3-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Kill Devil Hill, Trailerpark Rockstar, Gramilla

8-25-12 Jumping Turtle W/Eviscerate the Child, Pyrrhic, Detonated

9-1-12 My Backyard Bar W/The Warned

9-12-12 Whisky A-Go-Go W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll