Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
Bourne Grimey

Bourne Grimey

Hip Hop / R&B/Rap / Hardcore Liverpool, NY  US

Shows

  • 2014

    Jun 7

    Syracuse, NY, US | 6:00pm

    LIVE PERFORMANCES FROM SOME OF THE BEST IN 315 DOWNTOWN,SYRACUSE ITS ON COME SUPPORT

  • 2014

    Jun 7

    Syracuse, NY, US | 5:00pm

    ALL THE HEAVYHITTERS COMING OUT OF THE 315 WILL BE ATTENDING PLEASE COME OUT AND SUPPORT ITS GOING DOWN, LAMA ENT. LLC IN THE BUILDING SHOUT OUT TO CEE CEE,FLO,AND THE WHOLE MOVEMENT,FREE DOWNLOAD GRIMEBOSS MIXTAPE BY BOURNE GRIMEY@BANDCAMP.COM

  • 2013

    Jul 20

    Syracuse, NY, US | 11:00am

    COME OUT IN PEACE AND A VERY NICE TIME,FREE FOOD,LIVE ENTERTAINMENT,INDIAN MARCHES,POETRY,COMEDY,ETC.

  • 2013

    Jun 22

    SYRACUSE, NY, US | 8:00pm

    COME SEE RNB AND HIP HOP CLASH AT ITS FINEST,SOME OF THE BEST IN THE BUILDING AT ONETIME,X-L,DASHE CLEOPATRA,BOURNE GRIMEY AND MORE....

  • 2013

    Jun 6

    Syracuse, NY, US | 8:00pm

    GRIMEBOSS AND LAMA GOING IN ON THE U,LETS GET IT

Comments

Add Comment

Photos

  • Stage 5 aka Blurry Lamabang productions!
  • Ali Grown Blockprenuer/ Lama Ent.

About

Sounds Like: Biggie, The Notorious B.I.G.(Biggie Smalls), Tupac, Big L, KOOL G RAP

Label: Lama Entertainment,LLC

Manager: DEMETRIUS MIMS

Bio: Real Name: Willie Strong
Birth: July 4, 1978
Birthplace: Syracuse, NY
Labels: Lama Entertainment, CEO
Nicknames: Bourne Grimes, Otimus Grimes, BG, Fat Boy, Bourne Grimey

I started off free styling in the hood and the joined a group L.A.B. I was influenced by Biggie, Tupac, Nas, etc. Even thoug...See Full Bio

Icon twitter Icon instagram Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon facebook Icon myspace Icon twitter Icon twitter Icon youtube

Members

Bourne Grimes- CEO & Artist, X-L - R&B Singer, Dashae - R&B/Hip Hop Singer, Chance - R&B Singer and Jazzy B - Female Rapper and many more new and upcoming artis

Vocals

Status

Loading...

Recent Blogs

grimeboss is back
May 4, 2014

Legal Grind Tour is on its way, Hi uuu

Lama Ent. 315 on the come up!
Apr 12, 2011

We are lookin for venues ,shows eetc. lets go

Stats

  • Song Plays 1,555
  • Video Plays 492
  • Total Fans 1,329
  • ReverbNation Fans 196
  • Facebook Likes 547
  • Twitter Followers 516
  • YouTube Subscribers 1
  • Widget Impressions 55

Fans