Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x

Empress Addi / Bio

Empress Addi says, "Just call me Addi."

Birth name: Adlore Casseus
Birth date: October 21, 1978
Birth City: Miami

Empress Addi is a mother, writer, singer, artist and business owner. This multi-talented lady has dabbled in radio, TV and is now engulfed in her first love, music. She’s finishing up her solo-debut album of all self-written, thought and soul-provoking melodies. She collaborates with several bands in the South Florida area and does studio work for artists seeking that edge to their harmonies. When not traveling with a band, Addi is a College Professor, and Creative Teacher who does live, musically infused storytelling, drumming and creative writing projects with children of all ages. She also enjoys her children, who have watched her grow both musically and spiritually.

###

General Info

Band Members
Empress Addi - Vocals/Drummer
Artist Name
Empress Addi
Profile Page
https://www.reverbnation.com/empressaddi
Active Since
01/08
Genres
World / Acoustic Jazz/Roots / Meditative/Transcending

Contact Info

Location
Hallandale Beach, FL
Manager
Still Searching

Similar Artists

  • Nina Simone
  • Chaka Khan
  • Amy whine house R.I.P
  • Adele
  • Billie Holiday