Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Avril lavigne

Avril lavigne

Rock / Pop / Hip Hop Fairy land, IN  IN
Complicated
Complicated
Alice in wonderland
Alice in wonderland
When yew r gone
When yew r gone
Sk8er Boi
Sk8er Boi
Anything but ordinary
Anything but ordinary

Videos

Avril Lavigne - Complicated (Live in Toronto) HD

Photos

About

Bio: Name : Avril Lavigne
Birth Name : Avril Ramona Lavigne
Date of Birth : September 27, 1984
Place of Birth : Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Occupation : Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Actress, Model
Genre(s) : Modern rock, Pop rock, Teen Pop, Punk Pop, Post-grunge, Alternative rock
Instrument(s) ...See Full Bio

Status

Loading...

Recent Blogs

Questions

Be the first to ask Avril lavigne a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Stats

  • Song Plays +6 10,455
  • Video Plays 224
  • Total Fans 33
  • ReverbNation Fans 20
  • Widget Impressions 2,145

Fans