Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}} ({{reverbUser.id_unique()}}), Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.id_unique}})
 
x
Lost In Sin

Lost In Sin

Metal / Techno / Metalcore Magnolia, OH  US

Shows

  • 2012

    Sep 1

    Lakewood, OH, US | 7:21pm

    http://www.facebook.com/events/262359987213670/

  • 2012

    Aug 3

    Akron, OH, US | 1:00pm

    THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. ! (+$2.00 at the door if under 21) SEE OVER 100 BANDS IN 6 AWESOME DAYS, WIN GREAT PRIZES AND MORE!! ALL FOR JUST 10 DOLLARS! www.theneofest.com Presented by: Keepin' It Radio www.keepinitradio.com THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. sponsored by: HarverSound http://www.facebook.com/pages/HarverSound/329612130396911 InTune Guitar Picks http://www.facebook.com/InTuneGPFans The Boy Meets Girl Blog http://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Boy-Meets-Girl-Blog/111423708917591 Goat Denim Clothing www.goatdenimclothing.com Music Scene Ohio www.facebook.com/MusicSceneOhio Beardcore Productions Deano's Delights (Vendor) 6 Days of awesome live music! Featuring: MONDAY, JULY 30TH: Josh Coffy 7:00pm-7:30pm Mia Moffet 7:40pm-8:10pm Luther Trammell (From LT and the Blues Express) 8:20pm-8:50pm A Way Eternal 9:00pm-9:30pm Midnight Son 9:40pm-10:10pm Altar of Eden 10:20pm-10:50pm Across the Viaduct 11:00pm-11:30pm Blue Fin 11:40pm-12:20am The Nazz 12:30am-1:15am Tony Spitz 1:30am-2:30am TUESDAY, JULY 31ST: Andare 1:00pm-1:30pm Tony Spitz 1:40pm-2:10pm 1 Way Up, 2 Ways Down 2:20pm-2:50pm Alpha 3:00pm-3:30pm Oceans of Atrophy 3:40pm-4:10pm Reflection of a Ghost 4:20pm-4:50pm ROGUE 5:00pm-5:30pm Engage 5:40pm-6:10pm Goodnight Jersey 6:20pm-6:50pm Sentients 7:00pm-7:30pm The Scenic Route 7:40pm-8:10pm Extra Spooky 8:20pm-8:50pm Firmament 9:00pm-9:30pm Dream By Night 9:40pm-10:10pm Far From Nothing 10:20pm-10:50pm Fallen Captive 11:00pm-11:30pm Oh Tear the Veil 11:40pm-12:20am Worth the Wait 12:30am-1:15am We Shall Prevail 1:30am-2:30am WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1ST: Motion Sickness 1:00pm-1:30pm Audacia 1:40pm-2:10pm The Third Awakening 2:20pm-2:50pm One More Sun 3:00pm-3:30pm The Mourning After 3:40pm-4:10pm Sicadia 4:20pm-4:50pm Kid Detective 5:00pm-5:30pm Life After Liftoff 5:40pm-6:10pm First and Thorne 6:20pm-6:50pm Criminal Mayhem 7:00pm-7:30pm The Infantry 7:40pm-8:10pm Psyclosarin 8:20pm-8:50pm Trancemitter 9:00pm-9:30pm The Royal Remedy 9:40pm-10:10pm Four Way Stop 10:20pm-10:50pm Mercy Beach 11:00pm-11:30pm Tender Slap 11:40pm-12:20am Particle17 12:30am-1:15am Missouri North 1:30am-2:30am THURSDAY, AUGUST 2ND: Brain 1:00pm-1:30pm Shoka Mike 1:40pm-2:10pm Jesse Garland 2:20pm-2:50pm Decomposing the Malevolent 3:00pm-3:30pm Spectrum 3:40pm-4:10pm In Ribbons 4:20pm-4:50pm The Inferno 5:00pm-5:30pm Liberty Deep Down 5:40pm-6:10pm Oakley Green 6:20pm-6:50pm Elevations 7:00pm-7:30pm Black Eyed Betty 7:40pm-8:10pm Run For the Skylines 8:20pm-8:50pm Noize From the Basement 9:00pm-9:30pm Twelve On The High 9:40pm-10:10pm Alteras 10:20pm-10:50pm Taken In Vain 11:00pm-11:30pm Dakota Spells Disaster 11:40pm-12:20am Chasing October 12:30am-1:15am Billow and the Kite Flyers 1:30am-2:30am FRIDAY, AUGUST 3RD: The After Sweet 1:00pm-1:30pm A-Mac 1:40pm-2:10pm Bafflegab 2:20pm-2:50pm Lost In Sin 3:00pm-3:30pm Frank Toncar 3:40pm-4:10pm Crystal Alwine 4:20pm-4:50pm Hyvemynde 5:00pm-5:30pm MC Cool Whip 5:40pm-6:10pm Silence The Ocean 6:20pm-6:50pm Jeff Ritz Band 7:00pm-7:30pm Bunderthird 7:40pm-8:10pm The Colour Effect 8:20pm-8:50pm Belmont 9:00pm-9:30pm Elipsus 9:40pm-10:10pm Cicada Sunrise 10:20pm-10:50pm Diana Chittester 11:00pm-11:30pm Broken Canvas 11:40pm-12:20am 2d6 12:30am-1:15am Aristo 1:30am-2:30am SATURDAY, AUGUST 4TH: Jason Uzzle 1:00pm-1:30pm livethisdown! 1:40pm-2:10pm Fallen Avenue 2:20pm-2:50pm Burkley 3:00pm-3:30pm Resistance Movement 3:40pm-4:10pm The Army Before Us 4:20pm-4:50pm Shadow's Claim 5:00pm-5:30pm Jordan Genovese 5:40pm-6:10pm Asleep In the Chapel 6:20pm-6:50pm Day 35 7:00pm-7:30pm Phantom In the Woodwork 7:40pm-8:10pm Antique Bullets 8:20pm-8:50pm The Magnumb Opus 9:00pm-9:30pm Plastic Thieves 9:40pm-10:10pm Two Days Until Tomorrow 10:20pm-10:50pm Hold No Grudge 11:00pm-11:30pm Critical Condition 11:40pm-12:20am The Kellys 12:30am-1:15am Class A Bandits 1:30am-2:30am THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. The Vortex 1167 Brittian road, Akron, Ohio 44305 View Map · Get Directions

Photos

  • Tre

About

Sounds Like: Bionic Ghost Kids, Abandon All Ships, Emery, Linkin Park, Attack Attack!

Manager: Derrick Ladrach

Bio: When passion fuels the music, who then can stop it? A Passion for music and performing fuels the hearts of Derrick Ladrach and Tre Brink, and they bring it with them wherever they go.
Derrick and Tre knew from the start of their music endeavors that they were just confused rockers. They played wi...See Full Bio

Icon facebook Icon facebook

Status

Loading...