Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}}, Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.data.type}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Official

Official

Hip Hop / Rap / R&B Pap Atlanta, GA  US
Secret(INTRO)
Secret(INTRO)
Y.U.W.A.M
Y.U.W.A.M
Realist i know
Realist i know
Tattoo (Skit)
Tattoo (Skit)

Discography

  • Mixtape cover
    Persona Mixtape Released on Jan 13, 2015
  • Theft mixtape artwork both front   back copy
    Theft Mixtape Released on Aug 27, 2013

Videos

Bruno Mars - When I Was Your Man Ft. Official [Official Video]

Shows

  • Sat

    Jan 10

    Atlanta, GA, US | 10:00pm

    Jan 10th (This Saturday) starts at 10:00 No white t-shirts No Hats Grown and sexy Mardi Gras Cafe 886 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30314

  • 2014

    Jun 6

    Atlanta, GEORG, US | 11:00pm

    Future Vision 1212 Fowler St. NW Atlanta, GA 30318 Show time 11:00pm

  • 2014

    May 24

    College Park, GEORG, US | 11:00pm

    Windsor Hotel 5010 Old National Hwy. College Park, GA 30349 Show time 11:00pm

  • 2014

    May 8

    Atlanta, GEORG, US | 11:00pm

    Under the couch 840 McMillan St. NW Atlanta, GA 30318 Show time 10:45pm

  • 2014

    May 6

    Atlanta, GEORG, US | 10:00pm

    Harold's Chicken & Ice Bar 349 Edgewood Ave. Atlanta, GA 30312 Show time 10 pm

Comments

Add Comment
  • Young Era (Artist)
    Young Era
    New Music Peep it,
  • ALYSON (Artist)
    ALYSON
    ;-)
  • Irby Beats (Producer) (Artist)
    Irby Beats (Producer)
    Really Great music! Ima Producer & have some FREE BEATS posted. Lets Collab! Become A Fan! Theres A Bunch Of Free Downloads, Even Free Beats! @IrbyBeats
  • Young Era (Artist)
    Young Era
    Check Out my music
  • Maine One (Artist)
    Maine One
    I'm a producer out of atanta looking to work with some of the hottest artists out there . If you're interested in networking. Hit me up. www.maine1nebeatz.com
  • Steve Zuwala (Artist)
    Steve Zuwala
    Liked your music.. keep it up!

Photos

About

Sounds Like: Drake, Wale, Diggy Simmons, T.I., J.Cole

Bio: Date of Birth
01 April 1983, Oklahoma City , USA

Birth Name
Derrick M. Taylor

Nickname
“Official”
“O”

Height
6"

Mini Biography

Official was born on April 1, 1983 as Derrick M. Taylor in Oklahoma City. He is also known as “O”. Official is from the Eastside of Atlanta Lithonia GA, Zone 6. He ...See Full Bio

Icon_facebook Icon_instagram Icon_youtube Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Artist_1006680-1408920419 Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Itunes Amazon_mp3 Rhapsody Emusic

Press

“wow official's new single is hot i have a feeling we are going to see alot of him soon.....”

— Indie100- jukebox Radio

Recent Blogs

Music
Jul 30, 2012

Team Official

Status

Fans

Free Mobile App

Android
Android

Download the free Mobile App today.

Favorite Artists

  • Beats by Dude Def
    Beats by Dude Def
    Hip Hop, Moers, NRW, DE
  • Jenko
    Jenko
    Rock, Atlanta, GA
  • Fats Baller
    Fats Baller
    Hip Hop, McMinnville, OR
All Favorites

Questions

Ask Official anything...

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Q: Are you interested in having your music reviewed a seen by A&R's? Email us for more info info@spacedoutmagazine.com

A: sorry but no i am not looking for a lable

Asked by Team Spaced Out. Answered on Wed Dec 11 2013

All Questions

Stats

  • Song Plays +7 1,022,741
  • Video Plays 4,949,833
  • Total Fans 49,795
  • ReverbNation Fans 3,089
  • Facebook Likes 10,819
  • Twitter Followers 30,766
  • YouTube Subscribers 4,649
  • Widget Impressions 649,478