x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

$MOOV~G

$MOOV~G

Hip Hop / Spoken Word / Poetry Des Moines, IA  US
J.O DISS RESPOND TRACK FULL FLEDGE FAGGOTS
J.O DISS RESPOND TRACK FULL FLEDGE FAGGOTS
!!!!!!HOT NIGGA REMIX!!!!!! SMOOV
!!!!!!HOT NIGGA REMIX!!!!!! SMOOV
DOPE BOI THEME
DOPE BOI THEME
WHO CAN STOP ME FT DaGI
WHO CAN STOP ME FT DaGI
8TH MURDA
8TH MURDA

Videos

1st & 15th The movie

Shows

  • 2013

    Nov 24

    Des Moines, IA, US | 8:00pm

    DES MOINES ALL STARS TOUR

  • 2013

    Nov 17

    Des Moines, IA, US | 8:00pm

    INSOMNIAC TOUR BT: VINCE DA PRINCE

  • 2012

    Dec 22

    Des Moines, IA, US | 8:00pm

    ALBUM RELEASE PARTY TODAY AT BEECHWOOD LOUNGE 8PM~12 FLEA DA KIDD BOTTLES,BOTTLES,BOTTLES SEE YOU THERE~S/C/E

  • 2012

    Sep 15

    Des Moines, IA, US | 8:00pm

Comments

Add Comment
  • D.Trump (Artist)
    D.Trump
    Nice music. Check grinding. Stay focused. Check me out when you get a chance.
  • Lamont Wilkins (WHProse) (Artist)
    Lamont Wilkins (WHP...
    Thanks for becoming a fan of my spoken word! Here's my newest video also: www.youtube.com/watch?v=YsnCM7zYDV0 . Keep working hard to get yourself heard!
  • Northern Hype (Label)
    Northern Hype
    Booking Opening Acts for the Northern Hype & Blake Selby Midwest TOUR. Visit NorthernHype.net for all dates & submission info.
  • Lil Rope (Artist)
    Lil Rope
    U got some dope tracks, keep up the hard work and keep grinding, respect! if you ever want to collab hit me up its all love! -Lil Rope
  • Sioux Warchild (Artist)
    Sioux Warchild
    dope shit yall get it
  • Wonderland Syndrome (Artist)
    Wonderland Syndrome
    Our new album is out! You can download it free @ http://wonderlandsyndrome.net - Let us know what you think!

Photos

  • OFFICIAL COVER TO NATIONAL SMOKE DAY
  • $MOOV'S VIDEO SHOOT..........

About

Sounds Like: NAS, Common, Jay-Z, Brad Jordon a.k.a SCARFACE, Cormega

Label: Smoov Criminal Ent., SMOOV CRIMINAL ENTERTAINMENT

Manager: DESTIN JENKINS, krown Ent management

Bio: Birth Name: Cortez Miller
Nickname: Smoov G; G Smoov; Smoov Gilla; Smoov General
Hometown: eastside of des moines, iowa
C.E.O. of smooth criminal ent. & C.O.O. of invisible city

Bio: Smoov G was born Cortez Miller on April 20, 1978. The son a well known Crip, arthur Turner (a.k.a. AJ) had a viol...See Full Bio

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook Limited_edition_copy_1290667863 Icon_facebook

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: Certain Level of Excellence. http://t.co/EDvTFYu5ye

Press

“National Smoke Day II Another Iowa Classic ......Smoov is definitely in a zone........”

— HIP HOP MAGAZINE

Recent Blogs

Questions

Ask $MOOV~G anything...

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Q: lets do a collab fam,donndilla

A: im ready bro

Asked by DONNDILLA DA GREAT. Answered on Thu Jan 22 2015

All Questions

Stats

  • Song Plays +8 4,503
  • Video Plays 839
  • Total Fans 1,683
  • ReverbNation Fans 987
  • Twitter Followers 316
  • YouTube Subscribers 25
  • Widget Impressions 289

Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • J.O.
    J.O.
    Hip Hop, Des Moines, IA
  • Joey Ashby
    Joey Ashby
    R&B/Soul, Des Moines, IA
  • INVISIBLE CITY/HAZARDOUS PRODUCTION Presents........CAUTION
    INVISIBLE CITY...
    Hip Hop, Des Moines, IA
All Favorites