x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Coco Nut

Rank #22 FR Le Moule, FR Folk / Rhytm'n'Blues / Creole Country

About

Bio: COCO NUT
A.k.a
Marquis de la Noix de Coco

Le Créateur du "Coco Nut Boogie"

Marquis de la Noix de Coco, also known as COCO NUT, was born on December 31, 1962 in southwest France. Fascinated at the age of 9 by an early "Rolling Stones" record played for him by his cousin "Laurent Rouxel", he kne... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Coco Nut has a show on 2014-12-21 at 20:00 @ Bar à Mines in Tours http://www.reverbnation.com/q/5f0011 #concert

Recent Blogs

Coco Nut
Feb 19, 2013
Coco NuT A.k.a Marquis de la Noix de Coco Creator of "Coco Nut Boogie" Marquis... [more]
All Blogs

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Videos

All Videos

Shows

All Shows

Questions

Be the first to ask Coco Nut a question!

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays 483 +1

  • Video Plays 70

  • Total Fans 273

  • ReverbNation Fans 32

  • Facebook Likes 204

  • Twitter Followers 31

  • Widget Impressions 25

Fans

All Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • Corey Harris Music
    Corey Harris Music
    Blues
    Richmond, VA
All Favorites