x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

K. Rich

- US Houston, TX Hip Hop / R&B

About

Sounds Like: Music

Label: Movement of Kingz Entertainment

Bio: Bio

Birth name:Kermin W. Richardson ,Jr.
Birth date: January 7,1987
Nicknames:K.Rich,Richey,K money,Rich,Money

Born Kermin Richardson, Jr. On January 7,1987 in The eastside of Houston,Texas (Clinton Park). Raised by Both parents, K. Rich was the middle child of 3. Growing up in a rough area in ... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: A new favorite: Sunshine by @mokingzrichie http://t.co/6AIWqtSvcZ on #SoundCloud

Recent Blogs

Update
Feb 15, 2014
Mixtape titled I Want It All will be dropping April 12,2014 and go check out the... [more]
I WANT IT ALL MIXTAPE COMIN...
Feb 9, 2012
MIXTAPE DROPPING SOON FOR EVERYBODY.DATE TO BE POSTED SOON.MOVEMENT OF KINGZ ENT... [more]
All Blogs

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Videos

All Videos

Comments

Add Comment
  • WALA REZA (Artist) WALA REZA
    Showing love :) have a great day! Stay tuned in 2014 - and help Producer, Singer/Songwriter and Multi-Instrumentalist WR to be heard. The debut single will be released thi...
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Would you like to perform May 25th at Numbers Nightclub ( Houston TX ) for the Underground Hype Showcase? Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like to perform....
All Comments

Questions

Be the first to ask K. Rich a question!

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 

Stats

  • Song Plays 39

  • Video Plays 16

  • Total Fans 518

  • ReverbNation Fans 58

  • Facebook Likes 214

  • Twitter Followers 211

  • YouTube Subscribers 27

  • Widget Impressions 28

Fans

All Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • SpeedyEstl
    SpeedyEstl
    Hip Hop
    Sparta, IL
All Favorites