Logged In As Admin: {{reverbUser.name}}, Acting As: {{reverbPageObject.data.name}} ({{reverbPageObject.data.type}})
 
x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Youngin

Youngin

Rap / R&B / Pop Winter Park, FL  US
Arizona tea
Arizona tea
Around me
Around me
Arizona
Arizona
Preview of P.A.T.P
Preview of P.A.T.P
Moment ft. T Gutta & Ceed[Prod. By 3D Beatz]
Moment ft. T Gutta & Ceed[Prod. By 3D Beatz]

Shows

Comments

Add Comment
  • jahsoul lyrical (Artist)
    jahsoul lyrical
    I dig your sound. My name is JAHSOUL LYRICAL. I’m the CO-HEADLINER of the 7th annual G.$.S.H. Tour. Since the launch in 2009, this tour has produced 300+ concerts in...
  • Jess J Beatz (Artist)
    Jess J Beatz
    My name is Jess Jones. I’m the founder of the 5th annual G.M.S.H. Tour. Since the launch in 2009, this tour has produced close to 300 concerts in 80+ cities with well ov...
  • Shandell "#SnapArtist" Lenix (Artist)
    Shandell "#SnapArtist...
    Check Out My Page ! I spit crack and i make hits ! fan me to hear some of the hottest unsigned talent ! maybe we can do some work ! #TGM
  • SQUEEK MR PRODIGY (Artist)
    SQUEEK MR PRODIGY
    Sliding M.B.R ALREADY KNOW THEY NOT READY FOR THE MOVEMENT
  • RawHeights.com Beats (Artist)
    RawHeights.com Beats
    Whats good Dope tracks keep tht fire comin! If uneed dope beats or collabs get @ me www.98centbeats.webs.com 98Cent Lease and $5 Exclusives
  • Youngin (Artist)
    Youngin
    https://www.tvcmatrix.com/MaverickSearcy

Photos

About

Sounds Like: T.I., B.o.B, Terius "Juvenile" Gray, Bob Marley, André 3000

Label: Mama Boi Records

Manager: Tony Parker

Bio: Date of birth:
August 2, 1991

Birth Name:
Maverick Kevan Searcy

Nickname:
Mr. A1

Height:
6’2”

Mini Biography:
Youngin’ was born on August 2, 1991 as Maverick Kevan Searcy in West Palm Beach, Florida. He is determined to continue to carry the baton and share his musical talents like so many of...See Full Bio

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook Icon_other Icon_facebook Icon_lastfm Icon_myspace Icon_purevolume Icon_soundcloud Icon_twitter Icon_youtube Zazzle

Recent Blogs

A1
Oct 7, 2012

https://www.tvcmatrix.com/MaverickSearcy

Questions

Be the first to ask Youngin a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Stats

  • Song Plays 277
  • Total Fans 13,543
  • ReverbNation Fans 99
  • Facebook Likes 11,005
  • Twitter Followers 2,415
  • YouTube Subscribers 5
  • Widget Impressions 26

Fans

Favorite Artists

  • 3D Beatz
    3D Beatz
    Hip Hop, Washington, DC
  • TEAMSTRONG{M.C.A.}
    TEAMSTRONG{M....
    Rap, Orlando, FL
  • Bruh Man 5if Flo
    Bruh Man 5if Flo
    Rap, Bridgeport, CT
All Favorites