x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Gunna

Gunna

Hip Hop / Rap / Gangsta Rap Chicago, IL  US
FAITH
FAITH
MY BLOCK FT. DOS DEEP
MY BLOCK FT. DOS DEEP
I Ball
I Ball
Whats Good
Whats Good
Stay Hood
Stay Hood

Videos

GUNNA "FEELIN MYSELF"

Shows

  • 2012

    Feb 12

    Chicago, IL, US | 8:00pm

    2 Racks Competition Inhouse Talent Presents 2Racks Rap Contest Hosted by Sellassie Sunday February 12, 2012 ULTRA LOUNGE 2169 Milwaukee St, Chicago, IL 8pm $10 21+

  • 2011

    Dec 11

    Chicago Ridge, IL, US | 6:15pm

Comments

Add Comment
  • HUSLA STYLE ENT. (Artist)
    HUSLA STYLE ENT.
    CHECK OUT THE ALBUM I NO IT'S ONE SONG ON THERE YOU CAN BUY HELP A PLAYER OUT YO HOMMIE BIG DIRTY http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/who-am-i/id538688935
  • T-VENO DA GOD (Artist)
    T-VENO DA GOD
    What's good main,the music you do is want the God can fuck with boi!!holla if you wonna colab main,we can get it in!!
  • Twenty Mill (Artist)
    Twenty Mill
    OK finally another talented artist !! I'm definitly feelin your work on here! Always been a fan of good music. I'd really value your opinion on my music as well, check it ...

Photos

  • Its GUNNA MUSIC BABY
  • "Its GUNNA MUSIC BABY"
  • YA BOY

About

Label: none

Manager: Twin

Bio: Biography for YG (Gunna)

Birth Name: Leton Edward James Jr.
Date of Birth: August 16, 1984
Height: 6’0’’
Nickname: Main

Leton James was born on the south side of Chicago, Illinois and has lived in the Roseland area since he was born with his parents and four siblings. He has performed shows...See Full Bio

Icon_twitter Icon_facebook Icon_facebook Icon_twitter

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: RT @PauloMgenge254: @MCHammer Happy new year from Kenyan ghetto,kids here are hopeful for a great year ahead wishin ya the same... #prosper…

Recent Blogs

Questions

Ask Gunna anything...

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Q: Tweet me the link to vote for your song in the Dodge Dart contest and I will vote for you. My twitter is @DamoEnt http://www.twitter.com/damoent

A: gotcha

Asked by Damo Entertainment. Answered on Tue Jul 24 2012

All Questions

Stats

  • Song Plays 376
  • Video Plays 51
  • Total Fans 1,504
  • ReverbNation Fans 78
  • Facebook Likes 70
  • Twitter Followers 1,332
  • YouTube Subscribers 5
  • Widget Impressions 36

Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • Choppa Loc
    Choppa Loc
    Indie, Port Arthur, TX
  • NEEK MAGIK
    NEEK MAGIK
    Hip Hop, Indianapolis, IN
  • Bronx Cavarsea
    Bronx Cavarsea
    Hip Hop, Smithfield, VA
All Favorites