x

Young Cap

Rank #4 CA Nanaimo, BC, CA Hip Hop
Ribbon

50% of sales go to the charity Oxfam America.

Browse more artists »

About

Label: Dro Demons Entertainment

Bio: Name : Corey Ackland St-Pierre
Alias : Young Cap , Known also as Capricorn
Date of Birth : December 26th 1989
Hometown : The Valley British Columbia

Starting Up my own label movement as well Called Dro Demons Entertainment Stay tuned for that shit gonna be variety !!

As a young kid coming up.... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: https://t.co/8oGNKdfgLg BRAND NEW TRACK : DEDICATED TO MY BEAUTIFUL... http://t.co/NSgHZZG3bO

Recent Blogs

BRAND NEW ALBUM RELEASED !!!
Jan 19, 2013
AS OF 2012 YOUNG CAP HAS RELEASED HIS FIRST OFFICIAL ALBUM. 12 ORIGINAL HIP-HOP ... [more]
Newest Tracks, Share , Like...
Jun 24, 2012
Dawn of a new Soldier Feat. Smooth Dru ( Beat by mozart jones ), Left me 2 Die (... [more]
All Blogs

Dawn of a New Soldier...

Dawn of a New Soldier ( 12 Track - Origi

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Videos

All Videos

Store

All Store Items

Shows

  • 2012

    Sep 7


    Courtenay, BC, CA | 9:30pm

    Courtenay, BC, CA
    Fri Sep 07, 2012 9:30pm

    Details

    Young Cap Butterfinger Bombsquad Down Low Danni Lee Billy Suede Sincere Reality Frantic Peace

  • 2012

    Aug 25


    Courtenay, BC, CA | 9:30pm

    Courtenay, BC, CA
    Sat Aug 25, 2012 9:30pm

    Details

    Young Cap and the Mex Pub present Nights To Remember with performances by Young Cap Butterfinger Bombsquad Down Low Danni Lee Billy Suede Sincere Reality Frantic Peace

  • 2012

    Jul 6


    Courtenay, BC, CA | 9:30pm

    Courtenay, BC, CA
    Fri Jul 06, 2012 9:30pm

    Details

    Bring a friend because things could get messy.

  • 2012

    May 25


    Courtenay, BC, CA | 9:30pm

    Courtenay, BC, CA
    Fri May 25, 2012 9:30pm

    Details

    Friday, May 25, 2012 9:30pm until 2:00am * Hip-Hop/Rap all night with a DJ * Drink Specials Drink Specials Are Stella's : $4.10 Jager's : $4.35 Cover Charge 5 $ The name is official !!! Young Cap And The Mex Pub Present Nights To Remember. It is what it says... Come relax after a hard day , have some drinks an party with the artists. Let's make nights we all remember for a long time, Memory's that stick !!!! We will be showcasing Local talent, Artists from around the island.. who are appearing live @ the Mex pub to entertain an quench the thirst of those who love hip-hop. A DJ Will be doing his thing pumpin tha music till 2 AM , this homie is Ill an ready to rock a set. Come out and have drinks with us Party till tha night ends. ~ Young Cap ~ --- Event Host : Young Cap (Nanaimo B.C) --- DJ : DJ A-Lex (Courtenay B.C) Performing Artists Performing Artists --- Young Cap (Nanaimo B.C) www.reverbnation.com/capricornstorm Facebook : Young Cap twitter @YoungCap420 http://www.youtube.com/user/CapricornStorm?blend=1ob%3Dvideo-mustangbase --- D-Low Danni Lee ( Courtenay B.C ) http://www.reverbnation.com/downlowdannilee --- Butterfinger Bombsquad ( Courtenay B.C ) --- Billy Suede ( Gabriola Island B.C ) www.reverbnation.com/billysuede http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Ixe9yfAKVc http://www.myspace.com/billysuede --- Sincere Reality http://www.reverbnation.com/artist/complete_profile/1318451#!/sincerereality

  • 2011

    Dec 3


    Nanaimo, BC, CA | 8:00pm

    Nanaimo, BC, CA
    Sat Dec 03, 2011 8:00pm
All Shows

Comments

Add Comment
  • C 4OZZY (Artist) C 4OZZY
    Yo cap wats gud fam.....just dropping by to show respect....can't wait till we drop
  • sk801Joe (Fan) sk801Joe
    Great Talent! Keep it up, Distribute Albums and singles online. Upload on iTunes, Spotify, Rhapsody, etc...FREE sign up! www.songcastmusic.com/affiliate/sc.php?id=7198
  • Young Cap (Artist) Young Cap
    Major Respects to all of you for tha continued support much love - Salute -
  • TheHArEtRiGgA (Artist) TheHArEtRiGgA
    hey i seen you on fb, fan back play a trac, im playin some , and feelin it
  • Jack Dan (Artist) Jack Dan
    mad respect Young Cap - Keep up the Fire - Jd
  • BlockBoy_MG (Artist) BlockBoy_MG
    Yo shyt be Goin in hommie, keep up tha hard work. And check out my page when you Get a chance...
All Comments

Questions

Ask Young Cap anything...

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 
Q: That First Joint On Ya Page Is Dope Send Me Ya Email Ill Send Some Beats I Sell Royalty Free Beats On BeatsByJake.Com For $24.99
A: Thanks G I Preciate That For Real, Good Deal Yo my e-mail is capricornstorm@live.ca Thanks again, Respect

Asked by BeatsByJake. Answered on Sun Jun 02 2013

All Questions

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays 6,397

  • Video Plays 319

  • Total Fans 2,438 -2

  • ReverbNation Fans 1,497

  • Facebook Likes 379

  • Twitter Followers 436 -2

  • YouTube Subscribers 126

  • Widget Impressions 773

Fans

All Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • NIKKINITRO
    NIKKINITRO
    Dance
    London, UK
  • Gemini Minds
    Gemini Minds
    Hip Hop
    Courtenay, BC, CA
  • ARLONZO
    ARLONZO
    R&B/Soul
    Silver Spring, MD
All Favorites
Feedback