x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Big Dez

Big Dez

Hip Hop / Freestyle / Rap Henderson, NC  US
BigDez-Hometown
BigDez-Hometown
BigDez-Say you will freestyle
BigDez-Say you will freestyle

Videos

Will East feat. Big Dez-Real Nigga Muzik.wmv

Comments

Add Comment
  • THE TIME BOMB (Artist)
    THE TIME BOMB
    Dope tracks Big D! Greetings from THE TIME BOMB KA-BOOOOOOOM!

Photos

About

Sounds Like: The Notorious B.I.G., Wale, Meek Mill, Wiz Khalifa, Rick Ross

Bio: Real Name: Desmond Gill
Date of Birth: August 13,1991
Birth Place: Durham, North Carolina, United States
Labels: N/A
Nickname: Big Dez, Dez.

Big Dez is a 22yr. old rapper from Henderson,NC. His music is mostly about life,his surroundings, his past and soon future. Big Dez started off rapping at...See Full Bio

Icon_facebook Icon_twitter Icon_instagram Icon_youtube Icon_facebook Icon_facebook

Status

Any beat makers got sum free beats I can work on? Any artist need a feature?? Any labels looking for artists? Hit me up

Recent Blogs

Thanks for downloading my new app
Jan 3, 2014

Thanks for the support of downloading my mobile app.

Questions

Be the first to ask Big Dez a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays +1 53
  • Video Plays 9
  • Total Fans 302
  • ReverbNation Fans 175
  • Facebook Likes 29
  • Twitter Followers 67
  • YouTube Subscribers 9
  • Mobile App Users 3
  • Widget Impressions 2

Fans

Favorite Artists

  • HISTERIA
    HISTERIA
    Metal, Sevilla, ES
  • Suga Bee of Carolina
    Suga Bee of Carolina
    Hip Hop, Durham, NC
  • B-mane
    B-mane
    Hip Hop, Richmond, VA
All Favorites