x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Pariah / Bio

Jackanapes

We've preapproved some custom URLs for your profile, including:
google.com/+JoeyTSymington
Learn more
Feedback · Tour
Help · Region
Privacy · Terms · Maps Terms
Joey T Symington (Jackanapes)
View profile as:
15 followers|9,204 views
Profile
Cover photo
Joey T Symington (Jackanapes)
Worked at Lower Mainland Steel
Attended James Kennedy Elementary
15 followers|9,204 views
People
In your circles
887 people
Ben Matychuk's profile photo
George Stroumboulopoulos's profile photo
Chetan Turna's profile photo
Ali Anees's profile photo
Katie E. Clark's profile photo
calum thesecretwriter's profile photo
nomad korovanov's profile photo
Rashid Mehmood's profile photo
Heather Leson's profile photo
Have you in circles
15 people
Iris Anna Kötter's profile photo
Garry Rackley's profile photo
Jackanapes's profile photo
Tzouvaras Kostas's profile photo
Edit
Communities
You're not displaying communities on your profile.
Edit
Education

James Kennedy Elementary
Grade K - 3, 1995 - 1998
Dave Kendal Elementary
Grade 3, 1998 - 1999
Harry Sayers Elementary
Grade 4 - 7, 1999 - 2002
Eugene Reimer Middle School
Grade 7 - 8 Designed and illustrated the schools "Ravens" logo and mascot, 2002 - 2003
Rick Hansen Secondary School
Theatre and Recording Arts: Grade 9 - 12, 2003 - 2007
University of Oxford

Edit
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Who are you looking for?
Birthday
June 6
Relationship
Seeing anyone?
Other names
Joey Jesus Joseph Timmy Syminton or Bro
Edit
Links
Google+ URL
Preapproved URLs, including
google.com/+JoeyTSymington
Get URL
YouTube

Joey T Symington (Jackanapes)

Other profiles

Jackanapes on Facebook
joey-symington
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Jackanapes/102395759800220?ref=hl
Jackanapes @ Twitter

Contributor to

Reverb Nation (current)

Links

Jackanapes @ Reverb Nation
Jackanapes @ Pinterest

Edit
Story
Tagline
What is a "Jackanapes"?
Introduction
Suppression breeds the things that are being restrained. True freedom is the ability to learn and expand from experience unhindered from outside controllers. Love is the one and only true key that can be utilized to overcome any and all of the fears that may result from what this world (more generally "the universe") in its heavenly design has incorporated into this distortion or experience for us to learn sufficiently and to grow effitienly as to become that divine model of self which our soul has chosen to aid our physical temple to become during this stage of the distortion/experience. Jackanapes is here to light your path, as the green lantern hung at the dock symbolized a haven across the water for Francis Scott Key Fizgeralds restless spirit or the light of numenor in the deep of the western waters of middle earth for "The Men Of The Sea" under the wings of manwe's Eagles in the writings of Tolkien. Perhaps just another channel to tune into. Take heed fore you explore too deeply we're warned to avoid straying off of the steadily treadden path and to ignore the road less travelled. In the end we will make our own choices and see where our destiny truely lies, a midst the deceptions and the illusions of the tell lie vision and media monsters that walk the earth today. Seek yee the truth and the truth shall set you free. One love and peace to all the children of God. Thank you for listening ... the one and only Jackanapes

General Info

Artist Name
Pariah
Home Page
http://www.reverbnation.com/pariahvancouver
Active Since
03/02
Genres
Punk

Contact Info

Location
Abbotsford, BC, CA
Manager
Joseph Symington

Similar Artists

  • ILL BILL
  • Atmosphere
  • Brother Ali
  • PaceWon Official
  • Mr. Green