x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

A.K.A.

Rank #11 US Portland, ME Hip Hop

About

Label: Self Produced

Manager: Self Produced

Bio: AKA is an attention getting rapper from the north residing in Portland, Maine. Born in 1990 in Fort Ord, California, he experienced his first hip hop song knowing this was something he wanted to pursue. Since the age of 14 he has been sampling and recently releasing his debut album AFTERSHOCK. ... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Posted a new song: "My Love" http://www.reverbnation.com/q/4yyuyu #music

Press

"Shyts Hot"
—  d.u.k.e
All Press

Recent Blogs

NEW CONTENT COMING SOON
Sep 29, 2013
TURN UP THE MIXTAPE!! [more]
All Blogs

BECOME A FAN

BECOME A FAN

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Videos

All Videos

Comments

Add Comment
  • Unique (Artist) Unique
    Yo boi! Let's get down on some more collabo shit! Gotta get in the studio a.s.a.p. tho. My fault, will happen soon tho just gotta wait on friday! EVERYONE ELSE OUT THE...
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Hey, are you available to perform July 28th @ Big Easy in Portland ME for the I Love Hip Hop Tour ? Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like to perform. Check...
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Hey, are you available to perform Sunday May 26th @ Big Easy in Portland ME ? Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like to perform. Check us out at earth-entert...
  • Ace Da God (Artist) Ace Da God
    dope tracks, check out my page and lets network!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • Earth Entertainment (Fan) Earth Entertainment
    Hey, are you available to perform December 2nd 2012? This is for the next up showcase @ The Big Easy in Portland. Hit me up or leave me your number if you would like to p...
  • B-ro Ya Hero (Artist) B-ro Ya Hero
    keep it up bro! thanks for the luv! everyone else reading this check me out promise you wont be let down!
All Comments

Questions

Be the first to ask A.K.A. a question!

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays 1,267 +3

  • Video Plays 35

  • Total Fans 101

  • ReverbNation Fans 69

  • Facebook Likes 1

  • Mobile App Users 1

  • Widget Impressions 130

Fans

All Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • Lamppson
    Lamppson
    Hip Hop
    Auburn, ME
  • THE LOST YEARS
    THE LOST YEARS
    Hip Hop
    Ottawa, ON, CA
  • Nyrita
    Nyrita
    R&B/Soul
    Austin, TX
All Favorites
Feedback