x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

Lord Eazy

Rank #908 US Chicago, IL Hip Hop

About

Sounds Like: King Yung Yella

Label: Ellis Ave Music Group (EAMG)

Manager: DP

Bio: Date of Birth
September 11, 1987 Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name
Michael Christopher Pearson

Height
5’11

Born on the infamous day of 9/11 and raised on the Southside “Low End” of Chicago, Eazy intensely noted the “get money” culture of the streets. The last sibling of 6 brothers and a son of a... See Full Bio

More Info

Status

Posted a new song: "Lord Eazy- Believe Me Freestyle " http://www.reverbnation.com/q/4ut8tr #music

Recent Blogs

Songs

Play All | Queue All | Share All

Videos

All Videos

Comments

Add Comment
  • Delilah, Latina Princess (Artist) Delilah, Latina Princess
    China Town♡♥♡ Awsome music, returning the love, yes we could!
  • KING BATE$ (Artist) KING BATE$
    Whats good bro? you got some dope music. Are you available to perform in Chicago, IL @ The Rap Factory on August 1st? All you would have to pay is the $12 entry fee. My ...
All Comments

Questions

Be the first to ask Lord Eazy a question!

200 characters remaining
Submit Question
 

Free Mobile App

Download the free Mobile App today.

Stats

  • Song Plays 335 +2

  • Video Plays 33

  • Total Fans 436 -1

  • ReverbNation Fans 82

  • Facebook Likes 9

  • Twitter Followers 327 -1

  • Mobile App Users 1

  • Widget Impressions 16

Fans

All Fans

Artist Recommendations

  • Johnny Knox
    Johnny Knox
    Hip Hop
    Atlanta, GA
  • Nyrita
    Nyrita
    R&B/Soul
    Austin, TX
  • King Mitus
    King Mitus
    Hip Hop
    Chicago, IL
All Favorites
Feedback