x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

FAKEBESTFRIEND

FAKEBESTFRIEND

Pop / Rap Los Angeles, CA  US
Sweet Tooth
Sweet Tooth
Summer (Free Download)
Summer (Free Download)
Taste It
Taste It
Two Faced
Two Faced
F**k You
F**k You

Discography

  • American dream part i album cover
    American Dream: Part I Released on May 15, 2014

Videos

Anorexia - FAKEBESTFRIEND

Shows

Comments

Add Comment
  • AKA (Artist)
    AKA
    Worldwide music contests start Dec 8th @ startalentent.com Talent accounts are free to create #musician
  • Jessica Brown (Artist)
    Jessica Brown
    Wanted to stop by and show some love! Best of luck and keep up the great work!
  • JS Global Multi Media & Entertainment Group (Venue)
    JS Global Multi Med...
    POST BET AWARDS HIP HOP SHOWCASE 6/30! fan back w/email & # for details to maselina@jsglobalentertainment.com
  • MusicXray (Label)
    MusicXray
    Thanks for being part of Music Xray and keep the music coming. Good luck with the opportunities available for your music we hope there is a match. Let us know if you need ...

Photos

  • I can't believe we survived....
  • Days of Our Lives

About

Label: N/A

Manager: N/A

Bio: Benjamin James Mac-Arthur Dorado (Born May 15, 1988), better known by his stage name FAKEBESTFRIEND is a Los Angeles-based American independent artist, music producer, rapper, and songwriter. He has released two albums, "FAKEBESTFRIEND" and "HUMAN" and is releasing his third and most anticipated ...See Full Bio

Icon_youtube Icon_instagram Icon_facebook Icon_facebook 1402455270_screen_shot_2014-05-21_at_12.53.29_am Icon_facebook Icon_myspace Icon_purevolume Icon_twitter Icon_youtube

Status

Twitter_icon_for_status: #BLAZEd

Recent Blogs

Questions

Be the first to ask FAKEBESTFRIEND a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Stats

  • Song Plays 2,690
  • Video Plays 47
  • Total Fans 17,979
  • ReverbNation Fans 131
  • Facebook Likes 10,933
  • Twitter Followers 6,644
  • YouTube Subscribers 200
  • Widget Impressions 2,133

Fans

Favorite Artists

  • Sighdafekt
    Sighdafekt
    Hip Hop, Rishon Le Zion, IL
  • Kris Searle
    Kris Searle
    Pop, Herne Bay, KEN, UK
  • Chris Salvatore
    Chris Salvatore
    Pop, Los Angeles, CA
All Favorites