x

You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your ReverbNation experience.

2d6 Music

2d6 Music

Hip Hop / Indie / Nerdcore Youngstown, OH  US
Dr. Juice Computer Cow
Dr. Juice Computer Cow

Shows

  • 2014

    May 31

    Cleveland, OH, US | 9:00am

    Cleveland ConCoction is a Sci-Fi, gaming, and comics convention.

  • 2014

    Feb 21

    Girard, OH, US | 7:00pm
  • 2013

    Jul 21

    Akron, OHIO, US | 12:30pm

    Three days of music. July 19-21. Check the event site www.theneofest.com for all info!

  • 2013

    Feb 22

    Youngstown, OH, US | 9:00pm

    Crazy good lineup up some nerdcore, ska, and more! All of your wildest dreams will come true for a mere $3! Right at home in Youngstown. You don't want to miss out, do you?

  • 2012

    Aug 3

    Akron, OH, US | 1:00pm

    THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. ! (+$2.00 at the door if under 21) SEE OVER 100 BANDS IN 6 AWESOME DAYS, WIN GREAT PRIZES AND MORE!! ALL FOR JUST 10 DOLLARS! www.theneofest.com Presented by: Keepin' It Radio www.keepinitradio.com THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. sponsored by: HarverSound http://www.facebook.com/pages/HarverSound/329612130396911 InTune Guitar Picks http://www.facebook.com/InTuneGPFans The Boy Meets Girl Blog http://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Boy-Meets-Girl-Blog/111423708917591 Goat Denim Clothing www.goatdenimclothing.com Music Scene Ohio www.facebook.com/MusicSceneOhio Beardcore Productions Deano's Delights (Vendor) 6 Days of awesome live music! Featuring: MONDAY, JULY 30TH: Josh Coffy 7:00pm-7:30pm Mia Moffet 7:40pm-8:10pm Luther Trammell (From LT and the Blues Express) 8:20pm-8:50pm A Way Eternal 9:00pm-9:30pm Midnight Son 9:40pm-10:10pm Altar of Eden 10:20pm-10:50pm Across the Viaduct 11:00pm-11:30pm Blue Fin 11:40pm-12:20am The Nazz 12:30am-1:15am Tony Spitz 1:30am-2:30am TUESDAY, JULY 31ST: Andare 1:00pm-1:30pm Tony Spitz 1:40pm-2:10pm 1 Way Up, 2 Ways Down 2:20pm-2:50pm Alpha 3:00pm-3:30pm Oceans of Atrophy 3:40pm-4:10pm Reflection of a Ghost 4:20pm-4:50pm ROGUE 5:00pm-5:30pm Engage 5:40pm-6:10pm Goodnight Jersey 6:20pm-6:50pm Sentients 7:00pm-7:30pm The Scenic Route 7:40pm-8:10pm Extra Spooky 8:20pm-8:50pm Firmament 9:00pm-9:30pm Dream By Night 9:40pm-10:10pm Far From Nothing 10:20pm-10:50pm Fallen Captive 11:00pm-11:30pm Oh Tear the Veil 11:40pm-12:20am Worth the Wait 12:30am-1:15am We Shall Prevail 1:30am-2:30am WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1ST: Motion Sickness 1:00pm-1:30pm Audacia 1:40pm-2:10pm The Third Awakening 2:20pm-2:50pm One More Sun 3:00pm-3:30pm The Mourning After 3:40pm-4:10pm Sicadia 4:20pm-4:50pm Kid Detective 5:00pm-5:30pm Life After Liftoff 5:40pm-6:10pm First and Thorne 6:20pm-6:50pm Criminal Mayhem 7:00pm-7:30pm The Infantry 7:40pm-8:10pm Psyclosarin 8:20pm-8:50pm Trancemitter 9:00pm-9:30pm The Royal Remedy 9:40pm-10:10pm Four Way Stop 10:20pm-10:50pm Mercy Beach 11:00pm-11:30pm Tender Slap 11:40pm-12:20am Particle17 12:30am-1:15am Missouri North 1:30am-2:30am THURSDAY, AUGUST 2ND: Brain 1:00pm-1:30pm Shoka Mike 1:40pm-2:10pm Jesse Garland 2:20pm-2:50pm Decomposing the Malevolent 3:00pm-3:30pm Spectrum 3:40pm-4:10pm In Ribbons 4:20pm-4:50pm The Inferno 5:00pm-5:30pm Liberty Deep Down 5:40pm-6:10pm Oakley Green 6:20pm-6:50pm Elevations 7:00pm-7:30pm Black Eyed Betty 7:40pm-8:10pm Run For the Skylines 8:20pm-8:50pm Noize From the Basement 9:00pm-9:30pm Twelve On The High 9:40pm-10:10pm Alteras 10:20pm-10:50pm Taken In Vain 11:00pm-11:30pm Dakota Spells Disaster 11:40pm-12:20am Chasing October 12:30am-1:15am Billow and the Kite Flyers 1:30am-2:30am FRIDAY, AUGUST 3RD: The After Sweet 1:00pm-1:30pm A-Mac 1:40pm-2:10pm Bafflegab 2:20pm-2:50pm Lost In Sin 3:00pm-3:30pm Frank Toncar 3:40pm-4:10pm Crystal Alwine 4:20pm-4:50pm Hyvemynde 5:00pm-5:30pm MC Cool Whip 5:40pm-6:10pm Silence The Ocean 6:20pm-6:50pm Jeff Ritz Band 7:00pm-7:30pm Bunderthird 7:40pm-8:10pm The Colour Effect 8:20pm-8:50pm Belmont 9:00pm-9:30pm Elipsus 9:40pm-10:10pm Cicada Sunrise 10:20pm-10:50pm Diana Chittester 11:00pm-11:30pm Broken Canvas 11:40pm-12:20am 2d6 12:30am-1:15am Aristo 1:30am-2:30am SATURDAY, AUGUST 4TH: Jason Uzzle 1:00pm-1:30pm livethisdown! 1:40pm-2:10pm Fallen Avenue 2:20pm-2:50pm Burkley 3:00pm-3:30pm Resistance Movement 3:40pm-4:10pm The Army Before Us 4:20pm-4:50pm Shadow's Claim 5:00pm-5:30pm Jordan Genovese 5:40pm-6:10pm Asleep In the Chapel 6:20pm-6:50pm Day 35 7:00pm-7:30pm Phantom In the Woodwork 7:40pm-8:10pm Antique Bullets 8:20pm-8:50pm The Magnumb Opus 9:00pm-9:30pm Plastic Thieves 9:40pm-10:10pm Two Days Until Tomorrow 10:20pm-10:50pm Hold No Grudge 11:00pm-11:30pm Critical Condition 11:40pm-12:20am The Kellys 12:30am-1:15am Class A Bandits 1:30am-2:30am THIS EVENT IS NOW MONDAY, JULY 30TH - SATURDAY, AUG 4TH. A 6 DAY EVENT FOR 10 DOLLARS. The Vortex 1167 Brittian road, Akron, Ohio 44305 View Map · Get Directions

Photos

Status

This Artist has not yet set a status.

Recent Blogs

Questions

Be the first to ask 2d6 Music a question!

200 characters remaining

Submit Question

Stats

  • Song Plays 35
  • Total Fans 858
  • ReverbNation Fans 16
  • Facebook Likes 837
  • Widget Impressions 7

Fans